Staff

Azar Attura
Program Assistant
Division of Research Programs
Jinlei Augst
Senior Program Officer
Division of Education Programs
Tatiana Ausema
Senior Program Officer
Division of Preservation and Access
Jill Austin
Senior Program Officer
Division of Public Programs
Janice Bell
Senior Librarian
Office of Digital Humanities
Maria Biernik
Visual Information Specialist
Office of Publications
Alia Blackford
Administrative Services Clerk
Administrative Services Office
Marlo Blue
Human Resources Specialist
Office of Human Resources
Brett Bobley
Director and Chief Information Officer
Office of Digital HumanitiesOffice of Information Resource Management
Rebecca Boggs
Senior Program Officer
Division of Education Programs
Timothy Carrigan
Grants Policy Analyst / Funding Opportunity Announcement Officer
Office of Grant Management
John Cox
Deputy Director
Division of Education Programs
Lucy Cutrona
Public Affairs Specialist
Office of Communications
Laura Davis
Inspector General
Office of Inspector General
Coralie Deale
Administrative Officer
Division of Education Programs
Mary Downs
Senior Program Officer
Division of Preservation and Access
Renee Exton
Human Resources Specialist
Office of Human Resources
Naveed Gill
IT Specialist
Office of Information Resource Management
Jasmine Green
Human Resources Assistant
Office of Human Resources
Caitlin Green
Congressional Affairs Specialist
Office of the Chairman
Leah Grohsgal
Senior Program Officer
Division of Preservation and Access
Jason Hammond
Systems Operations Specialist
Office of Information Resource Management
Tracie Harrison
Executive Administrative Liaison to the Assistant Chairman for Programs
Office of the Chairman
Andrea Heiss
Visual Information Specialist
Office of Publications
Charles Hester
Systems Operations Supervisor
Office of Information Resource Management
Deborah Hurtt
Senior Program Officer
Division of Education Programs
Ellen Jones
Special Assistant to the Director of Congressional Affairs
Office of the Chairman
Mia Lawrence
Human Resources Specialist
Office of Human Resources
Sarah Lepinski
Senior Program Officer
Division of Preservation and Access
Amy Lifson
Assistant Editor
Office of Publications
Karen Little
Grants Administrator
Office of Grant Management
Peter Losin
Technology Program Officer
Office of Information Resource Management
Jya-Mei Lu
Accounting Technician
Accounting Office
Jacob Lusk
Program Analyst
Division of Research Programs
Renee Lyles
Human Resources Assistant
Office of Human Resources
Ning Ma
Financial Systems Administrator
Accounting Office
Mary Macklem
Senior Program Officer
Division of Research Programs
Lydia Medici
Program Analyst
Division of Research Programs
Ann Meyer
Senior Program Officer
Division of Research Programs
Jesse Moss
Digital Communications Strategist
Office of Communications
Julia Nguyen
Senior Program Officer
Division of Education Programs
Henry Nguyen
Chief Information Security Officer
Office of Information Resource Management
Tanya Peltz
Director
Office of Information Resource Management
Lynda Phuong
IT Specialist
Office of Information Resource Management
Ann Piesen
Grants Policy Analyst
Office of Grant Management
Marc Ruppel
Senior Program Officer
Division of Public Programs
Daniel Sack
Senior Program Officer
Division of Research Programs
Victoria Sams
Senior Program Officer
Division of Education Programs
Peter Scott
Grants Administrator
Office of Grant Management
Mark Silver
Senior Program Officer
Division of Research Programs
Beth Stewart
Development Section Supervisor
Office of Information Resource Management
Rana Taneja
Program Assistant
Division of Public Programs
Cathleen Tefft
Senior Program Officer
Division of Preservation and Access
Jorge Vasquez
Human Resources Specialist
Office of Human Resources
Clay Vaughan
IT Specialist
Office of Information Resource Management
Paula Wasley
Senior Public Affairs Specialist
Office of Communications
Adam Wolfson
Assistant Chairman for Programs
Office of the Chairman
Joel Wurl
Deputy Director
Division of Preservation and Access
Gwen Yates
Program Analyst
Division of Research Programs
Frances Yeh
Program Analyst
Division of Public Programs
Michelle Young
Staff Assistant to the Chairman
Office of the Chairman